Baseball stats

Jack (John Joseph) Burdock

nickname: Black Jack

Birthday: March 31, 1852 Brooklyn (New York) USA

Day of death: November 27, 1931 Brooklyn (New York) USA

Show stats of Burdock Jack as a player

Discuss this manager and baseball in general on our forum!
Managed teams
Year Team League Matches Wins Lose
1883Boston Beaneaters NL 54 30 24