Baseball stats

Lena (Russell Aubrey) Blackburne

nickname: Slats

Birthday: October 23, 1886 Clifton Heights (Pennsylvania) USA

Day of death: February 29, 1968 Riverside (New Jersey) USA

Show stats of Blackburne Lena as a player

Discuss this manager and baseball in general on our forum!
Managed teams
Year Team League Matches Wins Lose
1929Chicago White Sox AL 152 59 93
1928Chicago White Sox AL 80 40 40