Baseball stats

Players batting stats for: American League in year: 1944




Discuss this stats and baseball in general on our forum!

Show pitching stats

Show fielding stats

Shortcuts descriptions


Player batting stats
Player G Games
batting
RABH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPSH
Binks George55012300000001000
Boland Ed191945916400140006001
Butka Ed15151418100100211000
Candini Milo28285321020020016160
Carrasquel Alex43431367100200413001
Case George1191196346411614223249184922358
Clift Harlond1212444730030033001
Curtis Vern3302000000001000
Evans Al1414522200000026001
Ferrell Rick999914339941110252146130210
Gomez Preston8827210020004000
Guerra Mike7575292105972129821314034
Haefner Mickey313147011100600612084
Holborow Wally1100000000000000
Kuhel Joe1391399051814426745111668402912
Layne Hillis333368717200820610212
Lefebvre Bill606046216220800129001
Leonard Dutch323267918100100410052
Monteagudo Rene10102381120040001000
Myatt George140140865381531960402610544472110
Niggeling Johnny24242699010300417043
Ortiz Baby2206100000001000
Ortiz Roberto85853631680114535411947852
Powell Jake9696293678891137721626094
Spence Stan1531538359218731818100376928445
Suarez Luis1102000000000001
Sullivan John1381384947111812103033524301011
Thesenga Jug5502000000001010
Torres Gil13413442524140206058107212411220
Ullrich Sandy3303100000001000
Valdes Roy1101000000000000
Vaughn Fred303010109282112122924112
Vosmik Joe1414236720090023001
Wolff Roger333365512000300312013
Wynn Early434349219201600321002
Yost Eddie77314200000012010
Zinser Bill2200000000000000
Stats shortcuts
ShortcutDescription
2BDoubles
3BTriples
ABAt Bats
BBBase on Balls
CSCaught StealingBatting, Fielding
GGames
GIDPGrounded into double plays
HHits
HBPHit by pitch
HRHomeruns
RRuns
RBIRuns Batted In
SBStolen Bases
SHSacrifice hits
SOStrikeouts

Discuss this stats and baseball in general on our forum!