Baseball stats

Players pitching stats for: American League in year: 1944




Discuss this stats and baseball in general on our forum!

Show batting stats

Show fielding stats

Shortcuts descriptions


Players pitching stats
Player G W LGSCGSHOSVIPOHERHRBBSOBAOERAWPHBPBKBFPGFR
Candini Milo28671042130911047349310.2704.11010457953
Carrasquel Alex4387730240214351850350.2703.434215882268
Curtis Vern301100029830320.2302.790003723
Haefner Mickey31121528183168422177771860.2503.04041974294
Holborow Wally10000009000210.0000.000001110
Lefebvre Bill242442032098635321180.3004.521103101648
Leonard Dutch32141431173068822278837620.2503.06931936097
Niggeling Johnny24108241420618164535881210.2202.32540848065
Ortiz Baby2022100391390640.2506.2320058011
Thesenga Jug50010003718701220.3405.110006549
Ullrich Sandy30000002917102420.3809.3101049310
Wolff Roger334152150246518686960730.2904.996607155107
Wynn Early3381725192262322178367650.2703.38220883797
Zinser Bill20000002120510.33027.00000802
Stats shortcuts
ShortcutDescription
BAOppOpponent's Batting Average
BBWalks
BFPBatters faced by Pitcher
BKBalks
CGComplete Games
EREarned Runs
ERAEarned Run Average
GGames
GFGames Finished
GSGames Started
HHits
HBPHit by pitch
HRHomeruns
IPOutsOuts Pitched (innings pitched x 3)
RRuns Allowed
SHOShutouts
SOStrikeouts
SVSaves
WPWild Pitches

Discuss this stats and baseball in general on our forum!