Search the FAQ Archives

3 - A - B - C - D - E - F - G - H - I - J - K - L - M
N - O - P - Q - R - S - T - U - V - W - X - Y - Z
faqs.org - Internet FAQ Archives

Libertarian Party FAQ: Directory of National LP Officials


[ Usenet FAQs | Web FAQs | Documents | RFC Index | Property taxes ]

See reader questions & answers on this topic! - Help others by sharing your knowledge
Archive-name: libertarian/party/officials/national
Posting-Frequency: monthly


                           LIBERTARIAN PARTY

                 Online Directory of National Officers,
                    Managers, Committees, and Staff

 NATIONAL COMMITTEE

    Chair          Steve Dasbach     76060.3222@compuserve.com

                        4523 Morning Wind Place, Fort Wayne, IN 46804
                        219-432-7145

    Vice Chair     Karen Allard      102160.1007@compuserve.com

                        4020 North 32nd Street, Tacoma, WA 98407
                        206-759-6832

    Secretary      John Famularo     70726.1575@compuserve.com

                        1420 Locust Street, #36-D, Philadelphia, PA 19102-4223
                        215-735-6426 (h)  215-545-6993 (fax)

    Treasurer      Hugh Butler       73172.1522@compuserve.com

                        1232 Chandler Circle, Salt Lake City, UT 84103-4240
                        801-328-4325 (h)  801-575-5121 (w)  801-575-5139 (fax)

    At Large       Sharon Ayres      71553.2150@compuserve.com

                        3062 South Glebe Road, Arlington, VA 22206
                        703-706-9593 (h)  703-222-9189 (w)

                   Ron Crickenberger 74203.2314@compuserve.com

                        5143 Rosestone Drive, Lilburn, GA 30247
                        770-717-9287

                   Don Ernsberger    71214.2476@compuserve.com

                        865 Meadowood Lane, Warminster, PA 18974-2553
                        215-675-6830 (h)  215-968-7126 (w)

                   Gary Johnson      73641.1106@compuserve.com

                        2001 Parker Lane, #134, Austin, TX 78741-3849
                        512-441-6378

                   Steve Winter      lwinter@kear.tdsnet.com

                        PO Box 1097, New London, NH 03257-1097
                        603-763-9743  603-763-5243 (fax)

    Region 1       James Dan         james@lpn.sparks.nv.us

                        PO Box 10833, Reno, NV 89510-0833
                        702-626-1776 (h)  702-626-2501 (fax)

    Region 2       Thea McLean       70363.317@compuserve.com

                        3 Santa Anita Street, San Leandro, CA 94579-1926
                        510-352-9469

                   Bill Evers        Bill.Evers@dehnbase.fidonet.org

                        1146 Waverley Street, Palo Alto, CA 94301
                        415-323-4322 (h)  415-723-4148 (w)  415-323-4321 (fax)

    Region 3       Joe Hauptmann     72610.1463@compuserve.com

                        9325 Thornwood Drive, Indianapolis, IN 46250-4324
                        317-578-1089

    Region 4       Gary Ilardi

                        5150 W. Copans Road, #1146, Margate, FL 33063-2430
                        305-974-0927 (h)  305-786-4634 (w)

    Region 5       Dan Karlan        71214.1747@compuserve.com

                        97-A Manhattan Avenue, Waldwick, NJ 07463
                        201-444-2846 (h)  201-818-8900 (w)  201-444-2846 (fax)

    Region 6       Joseph Brennan

                        48 Warner Avenue, Hempstead, NY 11550-3427
                        516-486-3659 (h)  516-585-2700 (w)

    Region 7       Robert Franke

                        11 Coralfish Lane East, Jupiter, FL 33477
                        407-746-6403 (h)  708-934-3868 (w)

    Region 8       Tom Paswater

                        1227 S. 12th Avenue, Phoenix, AZ 85007-3926
                        602-257-1608 (h)

    Region 1 alt   Lynn House        71511.204@compuserve.com

                        PO Box 61354, Fairbanks, AK 99706-1354
                        907-488-5533

    Region 2 alt   Terry Savage      ZAPTCS@aol.com

                        3021 Via Montez, San Jose, CA 95132-1671
                        408-920-2193
                        
                   Eric Lund         EricSLund@aol.com

                        10201 Rockingham Drive, Sacramento, CA 95826
                        916-362-0855

    Region 3 alt   Steve Linnabary   slinnab@freenet.columbus.oh.us

                        PO Box 115, Blacklick, OH 43004-0115
                        614-476-6773

    Region 4 alt   Scott Benson

                        5116 Brittany Drive, Old Hickory, TN 37138-1250
                        615-758-5906 (h)

    Region 5 alt   Jesse Markowitz   jesse@upx.net

                        5 Copps Hill Court, Gaithersburg, MD 20879-2431
                        301-990-7512 (h)  301-517-1757 (w)

    Region 6 alt   Mark A. Tuniewicz NHLiberty@aol.com

                        443 Amherst Street, #104, Nashua, NH 03063
                        603-672-5864 (h)

    Region 7 alt   Jeanne Bojarski

                        49 East 32nd, Kansas City, MO 64111
                        816-561-3596 (h)  913-432-4502 (w)

    Region 8 alt   Joe Lusardi

  Executive Committee

    Chair          Steve Dasbach     76060.3222@compuserve.com
                   Karen Allard      102160.1007@compuserve.com
                   Sharon Ayres      71553.2150@compuserve.com
                   Hugh Butler       73172.1522@compuserve.com
                   John Famularo     70726.1575@compuserve.com
    Rec. Secy.     Gary Johnson      73641.1106@compuserve.com

  Area Managers

    Administration Steve Dasbach     76060.3222@compuserve.com
    Affil. Supp.   Karen Allard      102160.1007@compuserve.com
    Campaign Supp. Ron Crickenberger 74203.2314@compuserve.com
    Development    Sharon Ayres      71553.2150@compuserve.com

 
 HEADQUARTERS

    National Dir.  Perry Willis      76216.2726@compuserve.com
    Comm. Dir.     Bill Winter       73163.3063@compuserve.com
    BA/Proj. Mgr.  Kris Williams     75767.1434@compuserve.com
    Office Mgr.    Tiffany Rodney
    Fullfill. Adm. Tonya Hamilton
    Mem. Rec. Adm. Dollie Parker
    Mem. Coord.    Scott Kohlhaas
    Consultant     John Famularo     70726.1575@compuserve.com
    Consultant     Stuart Reges      backpack@access.digex.net
    General Info Requests            lphq@digex.net

 ADMINISTRATION AREA

    Area Manager   Steve Dasbach     76060.3222@compuserve.com

  Advertising / Publications Review Committee

    Chair          Bill Evers        Bill.Evers@dehnbase.fidonet.org
                   David Bergland    DPBergland@aol.com
                   Joe Dehn          jwd3@dehnbase.fidonet.org

  Auditor

                   Thea McLean       70363.317@compuserve.com

  Convention Contractors

    FEE (1996)     Don Ernsberger    71214.2476@compuserve.com
   
  Convention Oversight Committee

    Chair          Dan Karlan        71214.1747@compuserve.com
                   Marsha Butler     73172.1522@compuserve.com
                   Carolyn Treynor
   
  General Counsel

                   Bill Hall         hallww@wnj.com

  Legal Action Committee

    Chair          Joe Hauptmann     72610.1463@compuserve.com

  Program Committee

    Chair          Mike Tanner       71562.2561@compuserve.com
                   Cecil Bohanon     00cebohanon@bsu.edu
                   Kathleen Richman  72726.63@compuserve.com
                   Rick Sincere      delegate49@aol.com
 
 AFFILIATE SUPPORT AREA

    Area Manager   Karen Allard      102160.1007@compuserve.com

  Ballot Access Committee

    Chair          Bill Redpath      PCRK19B@prodigy.com
    Consultant     Richard Winger    ban@igc.apc.org

 CAMPAIGN SUPPORT AREA

    Area Manager   Ron Crickenberger 74203.2314@compuserve.com

  Ballot Access Races

                   Scott Lieberman   scott73@best.com

  Candidate Tracking

                   Joe Barnett       70252.2400@compuserve.com

  Elected Officials

                   Tom Paswater

  Federal Campaigns

                   Don Ernsberger    71214.2476@compuserve.com

 DEVELOPMENT AREA

    Area Manager   Sharon Ayres      71553.2150@compuserve.com

  Liberty Pledge Program Maintenance

                   Thea McLean       70363.317@compuserve.com

  Telemarketing Contractor

                   Alexis Thompson

 LP NEWS

    Editor         Randy Langhenry   71610.3614@compuserve.com

 JUDICIAL COMMITTEE

    Chair          David Nolan       73303.1612@compuserve.com
                   Bruce Baechler    bab@io.com
                   Ruth Bennett      70353.2741@compuserve.com
                   Jackie Bradbury   JBradbur@aol.com
                   Alicia Clark
                   Steve Dillon
                   Wayne Dougherty   Wayne.Dougherty@f434.n109.z1.fidonet.org

 CONVENTION COMMITTEES

  Bylaws Committee

    Interim Chair  David Bergland    DPBergland@aol.com
                   David Aitken      David.Aitken@kr-bbs.com
                   Karen Allard      102160.1007@compuserve.com
                   Ruth Bennett      70353.2741@compuserve.com
                   Jackie Bradbury   JBradbur@aol.com
                   Hugh Butler       73172.1522@compuserve.com
                   Mary Gingell      gingell@hoover.stanford.edu
                   John Paff
                   Andy Spiegel
                   Steve Winter      lwinter@kear.tdsnet.com

  Credentials Committee

    Interim Chair  Gary Johnson      73641.1106@compuserve.com
                   Jim Boyd
                   Dan Karlan        71214.1747@compuserve.com
                   Eric Lund         ESLund@aol.com
                   Thea McLean       70363.317@compuserve.com
                   Lou Stefanelli

  Platform Committee

    Interim Chair  David Nolan       73303.1612@compuserve.com
                   Dean Ahmad        Dean.Ahmad@f434.n109.z1.fidonet.org
                   John Asfor
                   Cecil Bohanon     00cebohanon@bsu.edu
                   John Buttrick     buttrick@brains.com
                   Joe Dehn          jwd3@dehnbase.fidonet.org
                   Donald Gallick    phobia@bronze.coil.com
                   Henry E. Haller III
                   Jimmy Harris      wood@mindspring.com
                   Mark Hinkle       mark@garlic.com
                   Bumper Hornberger
                   Elizabeth Macron  e.macron@genie.geis.com
                   Bill Macmillan
                   Jay Manifold      Jay.Manifold@txivgrgate.sprint.com
                   Bill Muench       72113.2547@compuserve.com
                   Timothy O'Brien   TOBrien321@aol.com
                   Kathleen Richman  72726.63@compuserve.com
                   Tom Stahl
                   Mike Tanner       71562.2561@compuserve.com
                   Raymond Warner    RHWarner@aol.com
    Alternates     Max Dollarhite    Eumax@aol.com
    
 COUNCIL OF STATE CHAIRS

    Coordinator    Gene A. Cisewski  MontiGroup@aol.com


 [revised 5 June 1996; corrections/updates to postmaster@lp.org]

User Contributions:

Comment about this article, ask questions, or add new information about this topic:

CAPTCHA


[ Usenet FAQs | Web FAQs | Documents | RFC Index ]

Send corrections/additions to the FAQ Maintainer:
jwd3@dehnbase.fidonet.org (Joe Dehn)





Last Update March 27 2014 @ 02:11 PM