Baseball stats

Ed (Edwin Joseph) Walczak

nickname: Husky

Birthday: September 21, 1915 Arctic (Rhode Island) USA

Day of death: March 10, 1998 Norwich (Connecticut) USA

Weight: 180 lb.
Height: 5' 11''
Debut: September 03, 1945
Final game: September 30, 1945
Bats: right
Throws: right



Discuss this player and baseball in general on our forum!
Matches stats
Year Team Played
matches
Batting Defense Pitching Catching 1B 2B 3B Shortstop Left
field
Center
field
Right
field
1945Philadelphia Phillies 20 20 20 0 0 0 17 0 2 0 0 0

Shortcuts descriptions

Ed Walczak's batting stats
Year League Team Games Games
batting
RABH2BRBIBBSO
1945NLPhiladelphia Phillies20206571232692

Shortcuts descriptions

Ed Walczak's fielding stats
Year League Team Pos G GSPOAEDP
1945NLPhiladelphia Phillies2B174441313
1945NLPhiladelphia PhilliesSS25311

Ed Walczak's stats in 1945

Stats shortcuts
ShortcutDescriptionStats
2BDoublesBatting
AAssistsFielding
ABAt BatsBatting
BABatting AverageBatting
BBBase on BallsBatting
DPDouble PlaysFielding
EErrorsFielding
GGamesBatting, Fielding
GIDPGrounded into double playsBatting
GSGames StartedFielding
HHitsBatting
ISOIsolated PowerBatting
POPutoutsFielding
PosPositionFielding
RRunsBatting
RBIRuns Batted InBatting
SLGSlugging AverageBatting
SOStrikeoutsBatting
TBPTotal Base PercentageBatting

Discuss this player and baseball in general on our forum!