Baseball stats

Charlie (Charles Thomas) Wagner

nickname: Broadway

Birthday: December 03, 1912 Reading (Pennsylvania) USA

Day of death: August 31, 2006 Reading (Pennsylvania) USA

Weight: 170 lb.
Height: 5' 11''
Debut: April 19, 1938
Final game: August 08, 1946
Bats: right
Throws: right



Discuss this player and baseball in general on our forum!
Matches stats
Year Team Played
matches
Batting Defense Pitching Catching 1B 2B 3B Shortstop Left
field
Center
field
Right
field
1946Boston Red Sox 8 8 8 8 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1942Boston Red Sox 29 29 29 29 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1941Boston Red Sox 29 29 29 29 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1940Boston Red Sox 13 13 13 12 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1939Boston Red Sox 11 11 11 9 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1938Boston Red Sox 13 13 13 13 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

Shortcuts descriptions

Charlie Wagner's batting stats
Year League Team Games Games
batting
RABH2BRBIBBSOSH
1946ALBoston Red Sox880111000520
1942ALBoston Red Sox2929465502214111
1941ALBoston Red Sox29295631013322101
1940ALBoston Red Sox1313151010200
1939ALBoston Red Sox11112141020200
1938ALBoston Red Sox1313212200020

Shortcuts descriptions

Charlie Wagner's pitching stats
Year League Team Games W LGSCGSHOIPOHERHRBBSOBAOERAWPHBPBKBFPGFR
1946ALBoston Red Sox810400923220619140.2705.87000137121
1942ALBoston Red Sox2914112617261618475595520.2403.29250868187
1941ALBoston Red Sox2912825123562175641485510.2403.07010810276
1940ALBoston Red Sox121010088451858130.3405.52100140722
1939ALBoston Red Sox9315001154918314130.3204.23001170219
1938ALBoston Red Sox13136101104734524140.3008.35010179436

Shortcuts descriptions

Charlie Wagner's fielding stats
Year League Team Pos G GSPOAEDP
1946ALBoston Red SoxP80500
1942ALBoston Red SoxP2994603
1941ALBoston Red SoxP29133313
1940ALBoston Red SoxP121500
1939ALBoston Red SoxP92600
1938ALBoston Red SoxP132400

Charlie Wagner's stats in 1946


Charlie Wagner's stats in years 1938-1946

BA

SLG

TBP

ISO

WHIP

Stats shortcuts
ShortcutDescriptionStats
2BDoublesBatting
AAssistsFielding
ABAt BatsBatting
BABatting AverageBatting
BAOppOpponent's Batting AveragePitching
BBBase on BallsBatting
BBWalksPitching
BFPBatters faced by PitcherPitching
BKBalksPitching
CGComplete GamesPitching
DPDouble PlaysFielding
EErrorsFielding
EREarned RunsPitching
ERAEarned Run AveragePitching
GGamesBatting, Fielding , Pitching
GFGames FinishedPitching
GIDPGrounded into double playsBatting
GSGames StartedFielding, Pitching
HHitsBatting, Pitching
HBPHit by pitchBatting, Pitching
HRHomerunsBatting, Pitching
IPOutsOuts Pitched (innings pitched x 3)Pitching
ISOIsolated PowerBatting
LLossesPitching
POPutoutsFielding
PosPositionFielding
RRunsBatting
RRuns AllowedPitching
RBIRuns Batted InBatting
SHSacrifice hitsBatting
SHOShutoutsPitching
SLGSlugging AverageBatting
SOStrikeoutsBatting, Pitching
TBPTotal Base PercentageBatting
WHIPWalks and Hits per Inning PitchedPitching
WPWild PitchesFielding, Pitching

Discuss this player and baseball in general on our forum!