Baseball stats

Tom (Thomas Gill) Vickery

nickname: Vinegar Tom

Birthday: May 05, 1867 Milford (New Jersey) USA

Day of death: March 21, 1921 Burlington (New Jersey) USA

Weight: 170 lb.
Height: 6' 0''
Debut: April 21, 1890
Final game: July 29, 1893
Throws: right



Discuss this player and baseball in general on our forum!
Matches stats
Year Team Played
matches
Batting Defense Pitching Catching 1B 2B 3B Shortstop Left
field
Center
field
Right
field
1893Philadelphia Phillies 15 15 15 13 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
1892Baltimore Orioles 24 24 24 24 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1891Chicago Colts 14 14 14 14 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0
1890Philadelphia Phillies 46 46 46 46 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

Shortcuts descriptions

Tom Vickery's batting stats
Year League Team Games Games
batting
RABH2B3BRBISBBBSOHBP
1893NLPhiladelphia Phillies1515135111040122
1892NLBaltimore Orioles24246741821435160
1891NLChicago Colts1414339710130100
1890NLPhiladelphia Phillies464615159334011127250

Shortcuts descriptions

Tom Vickery's pitching stats
Year League Team Games W LGSCGSHOIPOHERHRBBSOBAOERAWPBKGFR
1893NLPhiladelphia Phillies1345117024010048137150.2905.4030265
1892NLBaltimore Orioles248102117052818969387490.2603.53903134
1891NLChicago Colts146512702397236444390.2304.0780355
1890NLPhiladelphia Phillies46242246412114640514681841620.2603.442310250

Shortcuts descriptions

Tom Vickery's fielding stats
Year League Team Pos G GSPOAEDP
1893NLPhiladelphia Phillies2B10000
1893NLPhiladelphia PhilliesP1362823
1892NLBaltimore OriolesP24113051
1891NLChicago ColtsP1451920
1891NLChicago ColtsSS11211
1890NLPhiladelphia PhilliesP461771203

Tom Vickery's stats in 1893


Tom Vickery's stats in years 1890-1893

BA

SLG

TBP

ISO

WHIP

Stats shortcuts
ShortcutDescriptionStats
2BDoublesBatting
3BTriplesBatting
AAssistsFielding
ABAt BatsBatting
BABatting AverageBatting
BAOppOpponent's Batting AveragePitching
BBBase on BallsBatting
BBWalksPitching
BKBalksPitching
CGComplete GamesPitching
DPDouble PlaysFielding
EErrorsFielding
EREarned RunsPitching
ERAEarned Run AveragePitching
GGamesBatting, Fielding , Pitching
GFGames FinishedPitching
GSGames StartedFielding, Pitching
HHitsBatting, Pitching
HBPHit by pitchBatting, Pitching
HRHomerunsBatting, Pitching
IPOutsOuts Pitched (innings pitched x 3)Pitching
ISOIsolated PowerBatting
LLossesPitching
POPutoutsFielding
PosPositionFielding
RRunsBatting
RRuns AllowedPitching
RBIRuns Batted InBatting
SBStolen BasesBatting
SHOShutoutsPitching
SLGSlugging AverageBatting
SOStrikeoutsBatting, Pitching
TBPTotal Base PercentageBatting
WHIPWalks and Hits per Inning PitchedPitching
WPWild PitchesFielding, Pitching

Discuss this player and baseball in general on our forum!