Baseball stats

Al (Alfred) Porto

nickname: Lefty

Birthday: June 27, 1926 Heilwood (Pennsylvania) USA

Day of death: July 06, 2005 Lancaster (California) USA

Weight: 176 lb.
Height: 5' 11''
Debut: April 22, 1948
Final game: May 02, 1948
Bats: left
Throws: left



Discuss this player and baseball in general on our forum!
Matches stats
Year Team Played
matches
Batting Defense Pitching Catching 1B 2B 3B Shortstop Left
field
Center
field
Right
field
1948Philadelphia Phillies 3 3 3 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

Shortcuts descriptions

Al Porto's batting stats
Year League Team Games Games
batting
1948NLPhiladelphia Phillies33

Shortcuts descriptions

Al Porto's pitching stats
Year League Team Games W LIPOHBBSOBAOERABFPGF
1948NLPhiladelphia Phillies300122110.1400.00151

Shortcuts descriptions

Al Porto's fielding stats
Year League Team Pos G GS
1948NLPhiladelphia PhilliesP3

Al Porto's stats in 1948

Stats shortcuts
ShortcutDescriptionStats
BAOppOpponent's Batting AveragePitching
BBWalksPitching
BFPBatters faced by PitcherPitching
ERAEarned Run AveragePitching
GGamesBatting, Fielding , Pitching
GFGames FinishedPitching
GSGames StartedFielding, Pitching
HHitsBatting, Pitching
IPOutsOuts Pitched (innings pitched x 3)Pitching
LLossesPitching
PosPositionFielding
SOStrikeoutsBatting, Pitching
WHIPWalks and Hits per Inning PitchedPitching

Discuss this player and baseball in general on our forum!