Baseball stats

Bill (William Edward) Narleski

nickname: Cap

Birthday: March 09, 1900 Perth Amboy (New Jersey) USA

Day of death: July 22, 1964 Laurel Springs (New Jersey) USA

Weight: 160 lb.
Height: 5' 9''
Debut: April 18, 1929
Final game: June 26, 1930
Bats: right
Throws: right



Discuss this player and baseball in general on our forum!
Matches stats
Year Team Played
matches
Batting Defense Pitching Catching 1B 2B 3B Shortstop Left
field
Center
field
Right
field
1930Boston Red Sox 39 39 39 0 0 0 5 14 19 0 0 0
1929Boston Red Sox 96 96 96 0 0 0 29 7 51 0 0 0

Shortcuts descriptions

Bill Narleski's batting stats
Year League Team Games Games
batting
RABH2B3BRBISBCSBBSOHBPSH
1930ALBoston Red Sox3939119823907007531
1929ALBoston Red Sox969630260721612544212219

Shortcuts descriptions

Bill Narleski's fielding stats
Year League Team Pos G GSPOAEDP
1930ALBoston Red Sox2B5161112
1930ALBoston Red Sox3B14151711
1930ALBoston Red SoxSS19192447
1929ALBoston Red Sox2B296178516
1929ALBoston Red Sox3B75301
1929ALBoston Red SoxSS5178120925

Bill Narleski's stats in 1930

Stats shortcuts
ShortcutDescriptionStats
2BDoublesBatting
3BTriplesBatting
AAssistsFielding
ABAt BatsBatting
BABatting AverageBatting
BBBase on BallsBatting
CSCaught StealingBatting, Fielding
DPDouble PlaysFielding
EErrorsFielding
GGamesBatting, Fielding
GSGames StartedFielding
HHitsBatting
HBPHit by pitchBatting
ISOIsolated PowerBatting
POPutoutsFielding
PosPositionFielding
RRunsBatting
RBIRuns Batted InBatting
SBStolen BasesBatting
SHSacrifice hitsBatting
SLGSlugging AverageBatting
SOStrikeoutsBatting
TBPTotal Base PercentageBatting

Discuss this player and baseball in general on our forum!