Baseball stats

George (George Wesley) Lowe

nickname: Doc

Birthday: April 25, 1895 Ridgefield Park (New Jersey) USA

Day of death: September 02, 1981 Somers Point (New Jersey) USA

Weight: 180 lb.
Height: 6' 2''
Debut: July 28, 1920
Final game: July 28, 1920
Bats: right
Throws: right



Discuss this player and baseball in general on our forum!
Matches stats
Year Team Played
matches
Batting Defense Pitching Catching 1B 2B 3B Shortstop Left
field
Center
field
Right
field
1920Cincinnati Reds 1 1 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

Shortcuts descriptions

George Lowe's batting stats
Year League Team Games Games
batting
1920NLCincinnati Reds11

Shortcuts descriptions

George Lowe's pitching stats
Year League Team Games W LIPOHBBBAOERABFPGF
1920NLCincinnati Reds1006110.1600.0071

Shortcuts descriptions

George Lowe's fielding stats
Year League Team Pos G GS
1920NLCincinnati RedsP1

George Lowe's stats in 1920

Stats shortcuts
ShortcutDescriptionStats
BAOppOpponent's Batting AveragePitching
BBWalksPitching
BFPBatters faced by PitcherPitching
ERAEarned Run AveragePitching
GGamesBatting, Fielding , Pitching
GFGames FinishedPitching
GSGames StartedFielding, Pitching
HHitsBatting, Pitching
IPOutsOuts Pitched (innings pitched x 3)Pitching
LLossesPitching
PosPositionFielding
WHIPWalks and Hits per Inning PitchedPitching

Discuss this player and baseball in general on our forum!