Baseball stats

Tom (Thomas Francis) Long

nickname: Little Hawk

Birthday: April 22, 1898 Memphis (Tennessee) USA

Day of death: September 16, 1973 Louisville (Kentucky) USA

Weight: 154 lb.
Height: 5' 9''
Debut: April 26, 1924
Final game: April 26, 1924
Bats: left
Throws: left



Discuss this player and baseball in general on our forum!
Matches stats
Year Team Played
matches
Batting Defense Pitching Catching 1B 2B 3B Shortstop Left
field
Center
field
Right
field
1924Brooklyn Robins 1 1 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

Shortcuts descriptions

Tom Long's batting stats
Year League Team Games Games
batting
1924NLBrooklyn Robins11

Shortcuts descriptions

Tom Long's pitching stats
Year League Team Games W LIPOHERBBBAOERABFPR
1924NLBrooklyn Robins10062220.3309.0092

Shortcuts descriptions

Tom Long's fielding stats
Year League Team Pos G GS
1924NLBrooklyn RobinsP1

Tom Long's stats in 1924

Stats shortcuts
ShortcutDescriptionStats
BAOppOpponent's Batting AveragePitching
BBWalksPitching
BFPBatters faced by PitcherPitching
EREarned RunsPitching
ERAEarned Run AveragePitching
GGamesBatting, Fielding , Pitching
GSGames StartedFielding, Pitching
HHitsBatting, Pitching
IPOutsOuts Pitched (innings pitched x 3)Pitching
LLossesPitching
PosPositionFielding
RRuns AllowedPitching
WHIPWalks and Hits per Inning PitchedPitching

Discuss this player and baseball in general on our forum!