Baseball stats

Chief (George Howard) Johnson

nickname: Murphy,Big Murph

Birthday: March 30, 1886 Winnebago (Nebraska) USA

Day of death: June 11, 1922 Des Moines (Iowa) USA

Weight: 190 lb.
Debut: April 16, 1913
Final game: September 30, 1915
Bats: right
Throws: right



Discuss this player and baseball in general on our forum!
Matches stats
Year Team Played
matches
Batting Defense Pitching Catching 1B 2B 3B Shortstop Left
field
Center
field
Right
field
1915Kansas City Packers 46 46 46 46 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1914Cincinnati Reds 1 1 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1914Kansas City Packers 20 20 20 20 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1913Cincinnati Reds 44 44 44 44 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

Shortcuts descriptions

Chief Johnson's batting stats
Year League Team Games Games
batting
RABH2B3BHRRBISBBBSOHBPSH
1915FLKansas City Packers4646287112018263924
1914FLKansas City Packers202034961112002311
1914NLCincinnati Reds11100000001000
1913NLCincinnati Reds4444688100015193803

Shortcuts descriptions

Chief Johnson's pitching stats
Year League Team Games W LGSCGSHOSVIPOHERHRBBSOBAOERAWPHBPBKBFPGFR
1915FLKansas City Packers461717341942844253865711189.9992.75138011266121
1914FLKansas City Packers2091019122040215747233789.9993.16240563076
1914NLCincinnati Reds100100012630210.3306.750002004
1913NLCincinnati Reds441416311330807251908861070.2503.0167211077137

Shortcuts descriptions

Chief Johnson's fielding stats
Year League Team Pos G GSPOAEDP
1915FLKansas City PackersP461394124
1914FLKansas City PackersP2012741
1914NLCincinnati RedsP10000
1913NLCincinnati RedsP4417562

Chief Johnson's stats in 1915

Stats shortcuts
ShortcutDescriptionStats
2BDoublesBatting
3BTriplesBatting
AAssistsFielding
ABAt BatsBatting
BABatting AverageBatting
BAOppOpponent's Batting AveragePitching
BBBase on BallsBatting
BBWalksPitching
BFPBatters faced by PitcherPitching
BKBalksPitching
CGComplete GamesPitching
DPDouble PlaysFielding
EErrorsFielding
EREarned RunsPitching
ERAEarned Run AveragePitching
GGamesBatting, Fielding , Pitching
GFGames FinishedPitching
GSGames StartedFielding, Pitching
HHitsBatting, Pitching
HBPHit by pitchBatting, Pitching
HRHomerunsBatting, Pitching
HRRHomeruns RatioBatting
IPOutsOuts Pitched (innings pitched x 3)Pitching
ISOIsolated PowerBatting
LLossesPitching
POPutoutsFielding
PosPositionFielding
RRunsBatting
RRuns AllowedPitching
RBIRuns Batted InBatting
SBStolen BasesBatting
SHSacrifice hitsBatting
SHOShutoutsPitching
SLGSlugging AverageBatting
SOStrikeoutsBatting, Pitching
SVSavesPitching
TBPTotal Base PercentageBatting
WHIPWalks and Hits per Inning PitchedPitching
WPWild PitchesFielding, Pitching

Discuss this player and baseball in general on our forum!