Baseball stats

Les (Lester Curtis) Howe

nickname: Lucky

Birthday: August 24, 1895 Brooklyn (New York) USA

Day of death: July 16, 1976 Woodmere (New York) USA

Weight: 170 lb.
Debut: August 18, 1923
Final game: June 06, 1924
Bats: right
Throws: right



Discuss this player and baseball in general on our forum!
Matches stats
Year Team Played
matches
Batting Defense Pitching Catching 1B 2B 3B Shortstop Left
field
Center
field
Right
field
1924Boston Red Sox 4 4 4 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1923Boston Red Sox 12 12 12 12 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

Shortcuts descriptions

Les Howe's batting stats
Year League Team Games Games
batting
ABHRBISO
1924ALBoston Red Sox442111
1923ALBoston Red Sox12126002

Shortcuts descriptions

Les Howe's pitching stats
Year League Team Games W LGSIPOHERHRBBSOBAOERAHBPBFPGFR
1924ALBoston Red Sox4100221161230.4207.3613116
1923ALBoston Red Sox12102902380770.2102.401122410

Shortcuts descriptions

Les Howe's fielding stats
Year League Team Pos G GSPOAE
1924ALBoston Red SoxP4020
1923ALBoston Red SoxP122102

Les Howe's stats in 1924

Stats shortcuts
ShortcutDescriptionStats
AAssistsFielding
ABAt BatsBatting
BABatting AverageBatting
BAOppOpponent's Batting AveragePitching
BBWalksPitching
BFPBatters faced by PitcherPitching
EErrorsFielding
EREarned RunsPitching
ERAEarned Run AveragePitching
GGamesBatting, Fielding , Pitching
GFGames FinishedPitching
GSGames StartedFielding, Pitching
HHitsBatting, Pitching
HBPHit by pitchBatting, Pitching
HRHomerunsBatting, Pitching
IPOutsOuts Pitched (innings pitched x 3)Pitching
ISOIsolated PowerBatting
LLossesPitching
POPutoutsFielding
PosPositionFielding
RRuns AllowedPitching
RBIRuns Batted InBatting
SLGSlugging AverageBatting
SOStrikeoutsBatting, Pitching
TBPTotal Base PercentageBatting
WHIPWalks and Hits per Inning PitchedPitching

Discuss this player and baseball in general on our forum!