Baseball stats

John (John Henry) Hollison

nickname: Swede

Birthday: May 03, 1870 Chicago (Illinois) USA

Day of death: August 19, 1969 Chicago (Illinois) USA

Weight: 162 lb.
Height: 5' 8''
Debut: August 13, 1892
Final game: August 13, 1892
Bats: right
Throws: left



Discuss this player and baseball in general on our forum!
Matches stats
Year Team Played
matches
Batting Defense Pitching Catching 1B 2B 3B Shortstop Left
field
Center
field
Right
field
1892Chicago Colts 1 1 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

Shortcuts descriptions

John Hollison's batting stats
Year League Team Games Games
batting
ABSO
1892NLChicago Colts1133

Shortcuts descriptions

John Hollison's pitching stats
Year League Team Games W LIPOHERHRSOBAOERAGFR
1892NLChicago Colts1001211120.0702.2511

Shortcuts descriptions

John Hollison's fielding stats
Year League Team Pos G GSA
1892NLChicago ColtsP11

John Hollison's stats in 1892

Stats shortcuts
ShortcutDescriptionStats
AAssistsFielding
ABAt BatsBatting
BAOppOpponent's Batting AveragePitching
EREarned RunsPitching
ERAEarned Run AveragePitching
GGamesBatting, Fielding , Pitching
GFGames FinishedPitching
GSGames StartedFielding, Pitching
HHitsBatting, Pitching
HRHomerunsBatting, Pitching
IPOutsOuts Pitched (innings pitched x 3)Pitching
LLossesPitching
PosPositionFielding
RRuns AllowedPitching
SOStrikeoutsBatting, Pitching
WHIPWalks and Hits per Inning PitchedPitching

Discuss this player and baseball in general on our forum!