Baseball stats

Troy (William Troy) Herriage

nickname: Dutch

Birthday: December 20, 1930 Tipton (Oklahoma) USA

Weight: 170 lb.
Height: 6' 1''
Debut: April 25, 1956
Final game: September 26, 1956
Bats: right
Throws: right



Discuss this player and baseball in general on our forum!
Matches stats
Year Team Played
matches
Batting Defense Pitching Catching 1B 2B 3B Shortstop Left
field
Center
field
Right
field
1956Kansas City Athletics 34 34 34 31 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

Shortcuts descriptions

Troy Herriage's batting stats
Year League Team Games Games
batting
RABHRBIBBSOSH
1956ALKansas City Athletics3434125312172

Shortcuts descriptions

Troy Herriage's pitching stats
Year League Team Games W LGSCGIPOHERHRBBSOBAOERAIBBWPHBPBFPGFR
1956ALKansas City Athletics31113161309135761664590.3206.64626501783

Shortcuts descriptions

Troy Herriage's fielding stats
Year League Team Pos G GSIOAE
1956ALKansas City AthleticsP3116309113

Troy Herriage's stats in 1956

Stats shortcuts
ShortcutDescriptionStats
AAssistsFielding
ABAt BatsBatting
BABatting AverageBatting
BAOppOpponent's Batting AveragePitching
BBBase on BallsBatting
BBWalksPitching
BFPBatters faced by PitcherPitching
CGComplete GamesPitching
EErrorsFielding
EREarned RunsPitching
ERAEarned Run AveragePitching
GGamesBatting, Fielding , Pitching
GFGames FinishedPitching
GSGames StartedFielding, Pitching
HHitsBatting, Pitching
HBPHit by pitchBatting, Pitching
HRHomerunsBatting, Pitching
IBBIntentional walksBatting, Pitching
IPOutsOuts Pitched (innings pitched x 3)Pitching
ISOIsolated PowerBatting
LLossesPitching
OBPOn Base PercentageBatting
OPSOn Base plus SluggingBatting
PosPositionFielding
RRunsBatting
RRuns AllowedPitching
RBIRuns Batted InBatting
SHSacrifice hitsBatting
SLGSlugging AverageBatting
SOStrikeoutsBatting, Pitching
TBPTotal Base PercentageBatting
WHIPWalks and Hits per Inning PitchedPitching
WPWild PitchesFielding, Pitching

Discuss this player and baseball in general on our forum!