Baseball stats

Ival (Ival Richard) Goodman

nickname: Goodie,Ol' Mate

Birthday: July 23, 1908 Northview (Missouri) USA

Day of death: November 25, 1984 Cincinnati (Ohio) USA

Weight: 170 lb.
Height: 5' 11''
Debut: April 16, 1935
Final game: August 23, 1944
Bats: left
Throws: right



Discuss this player and baseball in general on our forum!
Matches stats
Year Team Played
matches
Batting Defense Pitching Catching 1B 2B 3B Shortstop Left
field
Center
field
Right
field
1944Chicago Cubs 62 62 62 0 0 0 0 0 0 23 14 0
1943Chicago Cubs 80 80 80 0 0 0 0 0 0 55 10 0
1942Cincinnati Reds 87 87 87 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 57
1941Cincinnati Reds 42 42 42 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 40
1940Cincinnati Reds 136 136 136 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 135
1939Cincinnati Reds 124 124 124 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 123
1938Cincinnati Reds 145 145 145 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 142
1937Cincinnati Reds 147 147 147 0 0 0 0 0 0 7 1 133
1936Cincinnati Reds 136 136 136 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 1 118
1935Cincinnati Reds 148 148 148 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 144

Shortcuts descriptions

Ival Goodman's batting stats
Year League Team Games Games
batting
RABH2B3BHRRBISBBBSOHBPSH
1944NLChicago Cubs626224141378111602315314
1943NLChicago Cubs8080312257210534542420214
1942NLCincinnati Reds8787212265518101502432167
1941NLCincinnati Reds424214149405211211615124
1940NLCincinnati Reds136136785191342061263960540153
1939NLCincinnati Reds124124854701523716784254327226
1938NLCincinnati Reds1451451035681662710309235351151210
1937NLCincinnati Reds14714786549150251212551055587710
1936NLCincinnati Reds1361368148913915141771638539912
1935NLCincinnati Reds1481488659215923181272143550465

Shortcuts descriptions

Ival Goodman's fielding stats
Year League Team Pos G GSPOAEDP
1944NLChicago CubsOF3565000
1943NLChicago CubsOF61120241
1942NLCincinnati RedsOF57101712
1941NLCincinnati RedsOF4084130
1940NLCincinnati RedsOF135252680
1939NLCincinnati RedsOF1232461654
1938NLCincinnati RedsOF1423061041
1937NLCincinnati RedsOF1412911380
1936NLCincinnati RedsOF120274682
1935NLCincinnati RedsOF14632217144

Ival Goodman's stats in 1944


Ival Goodman's stats in years 1935-1944

BA

HRR

SLG

TBP

ISO

Stats shortcuts
ShortcutDescriptionStats
2BDoublesBatting
3BTriplesBatting
AAssistsFielding
ABAt BatsBatting
BABatting AverageBatting
BBBase on BallsBatting
DPDouble PlaysFielding
EErrorsFielding
GGamesBatting, Fielding
GIDPGrounded into double playsBatting
GSGames StartedFielding
HHitsBatting
HBPHit by pitchBatting
HRHomerunsBatting
HRRHomeruns RatioBatting
ISOIsolated PowerBatting
POPutoutsFielding
PosPositionFielding
RRunsBatting
RBIRuns Batted InBatting
SBStolen BasesBatting
SHSacrifice hitsBatting
SLGSlugging AverageBatting
SOStrikeoutsBatting
TBPTotal Base PercentageBatting

Discuss this player and baseball in general on our forum!