Baseball stats

Ed (Edwin Frederick) Gerner

nickname: Lefty

Birthday: July 22, 1897 Philadelphia (Pennsylvania) USA

Day of death: May 15, 1970 Philadelphia (Pennsylvania) USA

Weight: 175 lb.
Debut: May 14, 1919
Final game: August 14, 1919
Bats: left
Throws: left



Discuss this player and baseball in general on our forum!
Matches stats
Year Team Played
matches
Batting Defense Pitching Catching 1B 2B 3B Shortstop Left
field
Center
field
Right
field
1919Cincinnati Reds 6 6 6 5 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

Shortcuts descriptions

Ed Gerner's batting stats
Year League Team Games Games
batting
RABH2BRBISBSO
1919NLCincinnati Reds661611312

Shortcuts descriptions

Ed Gerner's pitching stats
Year League Team Games W LGSIPOHERBBSOBAOERAHBPBFPGFR
1919NLCincinnati Reds510151226320.3303.18274410

Shortcuts descriptions

Ed Gerner's fielding stats
Year League Team Pos G GSPOADP
1919NLCincinnati RedsP5171

Ed Gerner's stats in 1919

Stats shortcuts
ShortcutDescriptionStats
2BDoublesBatting
AAssistsFielding
ABAt BatsBatting
BABatting AverageBatting
BAOppOpponent's Batting AveragePitching
BBWalksPitching
BFPBatters faced by PitcherPitching
DPDouble PlaysFielding
EREarned RunsPitching
ERAEarned Run AveragePitching
GGamesBatting, Fielding , Pitching
GFGames FinishedPitching
GSGames StartedFielding, Pitching
HHitsBatting, Pitching
HBPHit by pitchBatting, Pitching
IPOutsOuts Pitched (innings pitched x 3)Pitching
ISOIsolated PowerBatting
LLossesPitching
POPutoutsFielding
PosPositionFielding
RRunsBatting
RRuns AllowedPitching
RBIRuns Batted InBatting
SBStolen BasesBatting
SLGSlugging AverageBatting
SOStrikeoutsBatting, Pitching
TBPTotal Base PercentageBatting
WHIPWalks and Hits per Inning PitchedPitching

Discuss this player and baseball in general on our forum!