Baseball stats

Boob (Joseph Chester) Fowler

nickname: Gink

Birthday: November 11, 1900 Waco (Texas) USA

Day of death: October 08, 1988 Dallas (Texas) USA

Weight: 180 lb.
Debut: May 06, 1923
Final game: May 05, 1926
Bats: left
Throws: right



Discuss this player and baseball in general on our forum!
Boob Fowler's schools
Year from Year to School name School location
1920 1920 Texas Christian University Fort Worth
Texas
Matches stats
Year Team Played
matches
Batting Defense Pitching Catching 1B 2B 3B Shortstop Left
field
Center
field
Right
field
1926Boston Red Sox 2 2 2 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 0
1925Cincinnati Reds 6 6 6 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1924Cincinnati Reds 59 59 59 0 0 0 4 2 32 0 0 0
1923Cincinnati Reds 11 11 11 0 0 0 0 0 10 0 0 0

Shortcuts descriptions

Boob Fowler's batting stats
Year League Team Games Games
batting
RABH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSO
1926ALBoston Red Sox2218100010000
1925NLCincinnati Reds6605210020001
1924NLCincinnati Reds59592012943610922515
1923NLCincinnati Reds11119331101161013

Shortcuts descriptions

Boob Fowler's fielding stats
Year League Team Pos G GSPOAEDP
1926ALBoston Red Sox3B22620
1924NLCincinnati Reds2B43811
1924NLCincinnati Reds3B20000
1924NLCincinnati RedsSS324884913
1923NLCincinnati RedsSS10222896

Boob Fowler's stats in 1926

Stats shortcuts
ShortcutDescriptionStats
2BDoublesBatting
3BTriplesBatting
AAssistsFielding
ABAt BatsBatting
BABatting AverageBatting
BBBase on BallsBatting
CSCaught StealingBatting, Fielding
DPDouble PlaysFielding
EErrorsFielding
GGamesBatting, Fielding
GSGames StartedFielding
HHitsBatting
HRHomerunsBatting
ISOIsolated PowerBatting
POPutoutsFielding
PosPositionFielding
RRunsBatting
RBIRuns Batted InBatting
SBStolen BasesBatting
SLGSlugging AverageBatting
SOStrikeoutsBatting
TBPTotal Base PercentageBatting

Discuss this player and baseball in general on our forum!