Baseball stats

Clay (Clayton King) Fauver

nickname: Cayt,Pop

Birthday: August 01, 1872 North Eaton (Ohio) USA

Day of death: March 03, 1942 Chatsworth (Georgia) USA

Height: 5' 10''
Debut: September 07, 1899
Final game: September 07, 1899
Bats: both
Throws: right



Discuss this player and baseball in general on our forum!
Clay Fauver's schools
Year from Year to School name School location
1894 1897 Oberlin College Oberlin
Ohio
Matches stats
Year Team Played
matches
Batting Defense Pitching Catching 1B 2B 3B Shortstop Left
field
Center
field
Right
field
1899Louisville Colonels 1 1 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

Shortcuts descriptions

Clay Fauver's batting stats
Year League Team Games Games
batting
AB
1899NLLouisville Colonels114

Shortcuts descriptions

Clay Fauver's pitching stats
Year League Team Games W LGSCGIPOHBBSOBAOERAR
1899NLLouisville Colonels110112711210.3000.004

Shortcuts descriptions

Clay Fauver's fielding stats
Year League Team Pos G GSA
1899NLLouisville ColonelsP12

Clay Fauver's stats in 1899

Stats shortcuts
ShortcutDescriptionStats
AAssistsFielding
ABAt BatsBatting
BAOppOpponent's Batting AveragePitching
BBWalksPitching
CGComplete GamesPitching
ERAEarned Run AveragePitching
GGamesBatting, Fielding , Pitching
GSGames StartedFielding, Pitching
HHitsBatting, Pitching
IPOutsOuts Pitched (innings pitched x 3)Pitching
LLossesPitching
PosPositionFielding
RRuns AllowedPitching
SOStrikeoutsBatting, Pitching
WHIPWalks and Hits per Inning PitchedPitching

Discuss this player and baseball in general on our forum!