Baseball stats

Roy (Roy Charles) Easterwood

nickname: Shag

Birthday: January 12, 1915 Waxahachie (Texas) USA

Day of death: August 24, 1984 Graham (Texas) USA

Weight: 196 lb.
Height: 6' 0''
Debut: April 21, 1944
Final game: June 25, 1944
Bats: right
Throws: right



Discuss this player and baseball in general on our forum!
Matches stats
Year Team Played
matches
Batting Defense Pitching Catching 1B 2B 3B Shortstop Left
field
Center
field
Right
field
1944Chicago Cubs 17 17 17 0 12 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

Shortcuts descriptions

Roy Easterwood's batting stats
Year League Team Games Games
batting
RABH2BHRRBIBBSO
1944NLChicago Cubs171713372121112

Shortcuts descriptions

Roy Easterwood's fielding stats
Year League Team Pos G GSPOADPPB
1944NLChicago CubsC1229411

Roy Easterwood's stats in 1944

Stats shortcuts
ShortcutDescriptionStats
2BDoublesBatting
AAssistsFielding
ABAt BatsBatting
BABatting AverageBatting
BBBase on BallsBatting
DPDouble PlaysFielding
GGamesBatting, Fielding
GIDPGrounded into double playsBatting
GSGames StartedFielding
HHitsBatting
HRHomerunsBatting
HRRHomeruns RatioBatting
ISOIsolated PowerBatting
PBPassed BallsFielding
POPutoutsFielding
PosPositionFielding
RRunsBatting
RBIRuns Batted InBatting
SLGSlugging AverageBatting
SOStrikeoutsBatting
TBPTotal Base PercentageBatting

Discuss this player and baseball in general on our forum!