Baseball stats

Dick (Richard Fred) Drott

nickname: Hummer

Birthday: July 01, 1936 Cincinnati (Ohio) USA

Day of death: August 16, 1985 Glendale Heights (Illinois) USA

Weight: 185 lb.
Height: 6' 0''
Debut: April 16, 1957
Final game: September 27, 1963
Bats: right
Throws: right



Discuss this player and baseball in general on our forum!
Matches stats
Year Team Played
matches
Batting Defense Pitching Catching 1B 2B 3B Shortstop Left
field
Center
field
Right
field
1963Houston Colt .45's 27 27 27 27 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1962Houston Colt .45's 6 6 6 6 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1961Chicago Cubs 35 35 35 35 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1960Chicago Cubs 23 23 23 23 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1959Chicago Cubs 8 8 8 8 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1958Chicago Cubs 39 39 39 39 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1957Chicago Cubs 38 38 38 38 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

Shortcuts descriptions

Dick Drott's batting stats
Year League Team Games Games
batting
RABH3BRBIBBSOSH
1963NLHouston Colt .45's27272233000811
1962NLHouston Colt .45's66040000001
1961NLChicago Cubs35351226111701
1960NLChicago Cubs23230101000600
1959NLChicago Cubs88081000200
1958NLChicago Cubs3939655150631810
1957NLChicago Cubs383838080022532

Shortcuts descriptions

Dick Drott's pitching stats
Year League Team Games W LGSCGSHOIPOHERHRBBSOBAOERAIBBWPHBPBKBFPGFR
1963NLHouston Colt .45's27212142129395541349580.2504.982761436661
1962NLHouston Colt .45's61010039121119100.2407.62020060112
1961NLChicago Cubs351480029475461351480.2104.2207114141254
1960NLChicago Cubs23069001666344742320.2907.160430269749
1959NLChicago Cubs812611822518526150.2405.931200129019
1958NLChicago Cubs39711314050215610123991270.2405.4369607633118
1957NLChicago Cubs381511327368720091221291700.2303.58277210073107

Shortcuts descriptions

Dick Drott's fielding stats
Year League Team Pos G GSIOPOAEDP
1963NLHouston Colt .45'sP271429321310
1962NLHouston Colt .45'sP61391110
1961NLChicago CubsP35829411110
1960NLChicago CubsP2391664700
1959NLChicago CubsP86820410
1958NLChicago CubsP393150292710
1957NLChicago CubsP383268773312

Dick Drott's stats in 1963


Dick Drott's stats in years 1957-1963

BA

OBP

SLG

TBP

OPS

ISO

WHIP

Stats shortcuts
ShortcutDescriptionStats
3BTriplesBatting
AAssistsFielding
ABAt BatsBatting
BABatting AverageBatting
BAOppOpponent's Batting AveragePitching
BBBase on BallsBatting
BBWalksPitching
BFPBatters faced by PitcherPitching
BKBalksPitching
CGComplete GamesPitching
DPDouble PlaysFielding
EErrorsFielding
EREarned RunsPitching
ERAEarned Run AveragePitching
GGamesBatting, Fielding , Pitching
GFGames FinishedPitching
GIDPGrounded into double playsBatting
GSGames StartedFielding, Pitching
HHitsBatting, Pitching
HBPHit by pitchBatting, Pitching
HRHomerunsBatting, Pitching
IBBIntentional walksBatting, Pitching
IPOutsOuts Pitched (innings pitched x 3)Pitching
ISOIsolated PowerBatting
LLossesPitching
OBPOn Base PercentageBatting
OPSOn Base plus SluggingBatting
POPutoutsFielding
PosPositionFielding
RRunsBatting
RRuns AllowedPitching
RBIRuns Batted InBatting
SHSacrifice hitsBatting
SHOShutoutsPitching
SLGSlugging AverageBatting
SOStrikeoutsBatting, Pitching
TBPTotal Base PercentageBatting
WHIPWalks and Hits per Inning PitchedPitching
WPWild PitchesFielding, Pitching

Discuss this player and baseball in general on our forum!