Baseball stats

Art (Arthur Dewey) Delaney

nickname: Swede

Birthday: January 05, 1895 Chicago (Illinois) USA

Day of death: May 02, 1970 Hayward (California) USA

Weight: 178 lb.
Debut: April 16, 1924
Final game: September 27, 1929
Bats: right
Throws: right



Discuss this player and baseball in general on our forum!
Matches stats
Year Team Played
matches
Batting Defense Pitching Catching 1B 2B 3B Shortstop Left
field
Center
field
Right
field
1929Boston Braves 20 20 20 20 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1928Boston Braves 39 39 39 39 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1924St. Louis Cardinals 8 8 8 8 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

Shortcuts descriptions

Art Delaney's batting stats
Year League Team Games Games
batting
RABHHRRBIBBSOSH
1929NLBoston Braves2020421312332
1928NLBoston Braves3939463900281
1924NLSt. Louis Cardinals8807200020

Shortcuts descriptions

Art Delaney's pitching stats
Year League Team Games W LGSCGSHOSVIPOHERHRBBSOBAOERAWPHBPBKBFPGFR
1929NLBoston Braves2035831022510351635170.3306.12010356459
1928NLBoston Braves3991722802577197811156450.2603.7921182612100
1924NLSt. Louis Cardinals8101100601940620.2501.800008264

Shortcuts descriptions

Art Delaney's fielding stats
Year League Team Pos G GSPOAEDP
1929NLBoston BravesP2031420
1928NLBoston BravesP39134723
1924NLSt. Louis CardinalsP81700

Art Delaney's stats in 1929


Art Delaney's stats in years 1924-1929

BA

SLG

TBP

ISO

WHIP

HRR

Stats shortcuts
ShortcutDescriptionStats
AAssistsFielding
ABAt BatsBatting
BABatting AverageBatting
BAOppOpponent's Batting AveragePitching
BBBase on BallsBatting
BBWalksPitching
BFPBatters faced by PitcherPitching
BKBalksPitching
CGComplete GamesPitching
DPDouble PlaysFielding
EErrorsFielding
EREarned RunsPitching
ERAEarned Run AveragePitching
GGamesBatting, Fielding , Pitching
GFGames FinishedPitching
GSGames StartedFielding, Pitching
HHitsBatting, Pitching
HBPHit by pitchBatting, Pitching
HRHomerunsBatting, Pitching
HRRHomeruns RatioBatting
IPOutsOuts Pitched (innings pitched x 3)Pitching
ISOIsolated PowerBatting
LLossesPitching
POPutoutsFielding
PosPositionFielding
RRunsBatting
RRuns AllowedPitching
RBIRuns Batted InBatting
SHSacrifice hitsBatting
SHOShutoutsPitching
SLGSlugging AverageBatting
SOStrikeoutsBatting, Pitching
SVSavesPitching
TBPTotal Base PercentageBatting
WHIPWalks and Hits per Inning PitchedPitching
WPWild PitchesFielding, Pitching

Discuss this player and baseball in general on our forum!