Baseball stats

Jorge (Jorge (Pous)) Comellas

nickname: Pancho

Birthday: December 07, 1916 Havana Cuba

Day of death: September 13, 2001 Miami (Florida) USA

Weight: 190 lb.
Height: 6' 0''
Debut: April 19, 1945
Final game: May 29, 1945
Bats: right
Throws: right



Discuss this player and baseball in general on our forum!
Matches stats
Year Team Played
matches
Batting Defense Pitching Catching 1B 2B 3B Shortstop Left
field
Center
field
Right
field
1945Chicago Cubs 7 7 7 7 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

Shortcuts descriptions

Jorge Comellas's batting stats
Year League Team Games Games
batting
ABSO
1945NLChicago Cubs7732

Shortcuts descriptions

Jorge Comellas's pitching stats
Year League Team Games W LGSIPOHERHRBBSOBAOERABFPR
1945NLChicago Cubs7021361161660.2404.50517

Shortcuts descriptions

Jorge Comellas's fielding stats
Year League Team Pos G GSADP
1945NLChicago CubsP791

Jorge Comellas's stats in 1945

Stats shortcuts
ShortcutDescriptionStats
AAssistsFielding
ABAt BatsBatting
BAOppOpponent's Batting AveragePitching
BBWalksPitching
BFPBatters faced by PitcherPitching
DPDouble PlaysFielding
EREarned RunsPitching
ERAEarned Run AveragePitching
GGamesBatting, Fielding , Pitching
GSGames StartedFielding, Pitching
HHitsBatting, Pitching
HRHomerunsBatting, Pitching
IPOutsOuts Pitched (innings pitched x 3)Pitching
LLossesPitching
PosPositionFielding
RRuns AllowedPitching
SOStrikeoutsBatting, Pitching
WHIPWalks and Hits per Inning PitchedPitching

Discuss this player and baseball in general on our forum!