Baseball stats

Larry (Lawrence Thomas) Ciaffone

nickname: Symphony Larry

Birthday: August 17, 1924 Brooklyn (New York) USA

Day of death: December 14, 1991 Brooklyn (New York) USA

Weight: 185 lb.
Debut: April 17, 1951
Final game: May 03, 1951
Bats: right
Throws: right



Discuss this player and baseball in general on our forum!
Matches stats
Year Team Played
matches
Batting Defense Pitching Catching 1B 2B 3B Shortstop Left
field
Center
field
Right
field
1951St. Louis Cardinals 5 5 5 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0

Shortcuts descriptions

Larry Ciaffone's batting stats
Year League Team Games Games
batting
ABBBSO
1951NLSt. Louis Cardinals55512

Shortcuts descriptions

Larry Ciaffone's fielding stats
Year League Team Pos G GSPO
1951NLSt. Louis CardinalsOF11
Stats shortcuts
ShortcutDescriptionStats
ABAt BatsBatting
BBBase on BallsBatting
GGamesBatting, Fielding
GSGames StartedFielding
POPutoutsFielding
PosPositionFielding
SOStrikeoutsBatting

Discuss this player and baseball in general on our forum!