Baseball stats

Ben (Armand Joseph) Cardoni

nickname: Big Ben

Birthday: August 21, 1920 Jessup (Pennsylvania) USA

Day of death: April 02, 1969 Jessup (Pennsylvania) USA

Weight: 195 lb.
Height: 6' 3''
Debut: August 22, 1943
Final game: September 30, 1945
Bats: right
Throws: right



Discuss this player and baseball in general on our forum!
Matches stats
Year Team Played
matches
Batting Defense Pitching Catching 1B 2B 3B Shortstop Left
field
Center
field
Right
field
1945Boston Braves 3 3 3 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1944Boston Braves 29 29 29 22 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1943Boston Braves 11 11 11 11 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

Shortcuts descriptions

Ben Cardoni's batting stats
Year League Team Games Games
batting
RABHRBISOSH
1945NLBoston Braves33000000
1944NLBoston Braves29295174154
1943NLBoston Braves1111070050

Shortcuts descriptions

Ben Cardoni's pitching stats
Year League Team Games W LGSCGSVIPOHERHRBBSOBAOERAWPHBPBFPGFR
1945NLBoston Braves30000012640350.3009.00112415
1944NLBoston Braves22065102278333537240.2803.93113411340
1943NLBoston Braves110000184382011450.3306.43111311020

Shortcuts descriptions

Ben Cardoni's fielding stats
Year League Team Pos G GSPOAEDP
1945NLBoston BravesP30000
1944NLBoston BravesP2221221
1943NLBoston BravesP111700

Ben Cardoni's stats in 1945


Ben Cardoni's stats in years 1943-1945

WHIP

BA

SLG

TBP

ISO

Stats shortcuts
ShortcutDescriptionStats
AAssistsFielding
ABAt BatsBatting
BABatting AverageBatting
BAOppOpponent's Batting AveragePitching
BBWalksPitching
BFPBatters faced by PitcherPitching
CGComplete GamesPitching
DPDouble PlaysFielding
EErrorsFielding
EREarned RunsPitching
ERAEarned Run AveragePitching
GGamesBatting, Fielding , Pitching
GFGames FinishedPitching
GSGames StartedFielding, Pitching
HHitsBatting, Pitching
HBPHit by pitchBatting, Pitching
HRHomerunsBatting, Pitching
IPOutsOuts Pitched (innings pitched x 3)Pitching
ISOIsolated PowerBatting
LLossesPitching
POPutoutsFielding
PosPositionFielding
RRunsBatting
RRuns AllowedPitching
RBIRuns Batted InBatting
SHSacrifice hitsBatting
SLGSlugging AverageBatting
SOStrikeoutsBatting, Pitching
SVSavesPitching
TBPTotal Base PercentageBatting
WHIPWalks and Hits per Inning PitchedPitching
WPWild PitchesFielding, Pitching

Discuss this player and baseball in general on our forum!