Baseball stats

Jack (John Charles) Calhoun

nickname: Red

Birthday: December 14, 1879 Pittsburgh (Pennsylvania) USA

Day of death: February 27, 1947 Cincinnati (Ohio) USA

Weight: 185 lb.
Height: 6' 0''
Debut: June 27, 1902
Final game: September 18, 1902
Bats: right
Throws: right



Discuss this player and baseball in general on our forum!
Matches stats
Year Team Played
matches
Batting Defense Pitching Catching 1B 2B 3B Shortstop Left
field
Center
field
Right
field
1902St. Louis Cardinals 20 20 20 0 0 5 0 12 0 0 0 1

Shortcuts descriptions

Jack Calhoun's batting stats
Year League Team Games Games
batting
RABH2B3BRBISBBBHBP
1902NLSt. Louis Cardinals202036410218181

Shortcuts descriptions

Jack Calhoun's fielding stats
Year League Team Pos G GSPOAEDP
1902NLSt. Louis Cardinals1B542233
1902NLSt. Louis Cardinals3B12152011
1902NLSt. Louis CardinalsOF13000

Jack Calhoun's stats in 1902

Stats shortcuts
ShortcutDescriptionStats
2BDoublesBatting
3BTriplesBatting
AAssistsFielding
ABAt BatsBatting
BABatting AverageBatting
BBBase on BallsBatting
DPDouble PlaysFielding
EErrorsFielding
GGamesBatting, Fielding
GSGames StartedFielding
HHitsBatting
HBPHit by pitchBatting
ISOIsolated PowerBatting
POPutoutsFielding
PosPositionFielding
RRunsBatting
RBIRuns Batted InBatting
SBStolen BasesBatting
SLGSlugging AverageBatting
TBPTotal Base PercentageBatting

Discuss this player and baseball in general on our forum!