Baseball stats

Players pitching stats for: National League in year: 1994




Discuss this stats and baseball in general on our forum!

Show batting stats

Show fielding stats

Shortcuts descriptions


Players pitching stats
Player G W LGSCGSHOSVIPOHERHRBBSOBAOERAIBBWPHBPBKBFPGFR
Banks Willie2381223110415139831656910.2505.403821598088
Bautista Jose5845000120875301017450.2603.8972312932430
Boskie Shawn200000011300020.2100.0001001400
Bullinger Jim3362101023008740634720.2203.6024114121043
Castillo Frank421410069251135190.2604.30000096013
Crim Chuck495410021936932924430.2604.4862112831636
Foster Kevin1334130002437026735750.2202.891111337031
Guzman Jose4224000592220113110.2709.15011093020
Ilsley Blaise100000004525132990.3507.80210074113
Morgan Mike1521015100242111601235570.3106.692540380065
Myers Randy3815000211214017316320.2403.7912001743418
Otto Dave360100001354919422190.2603.804310200720
Pall Donn200000012821120.4004.5000001902
Plesac Dan542300011646128913530.2704.6100102351430
Trachsel Steve2297221004381335219541080.2303.214630612057
Veres Randy10110000291263250.2905.5900104316
Wendell Turk601200043221931090.33011.93110076120
Young Anthony204619000344103501246650.2303.922401474057
Stats shortcuts
ShortcutDescription
BAOppOpponent's Batting Average
BBWalks
BFPBatters faced by Pitcher
BKBalks
CGComplete Games
EREarned Runs
ERAEarned Run Average
GGames
GFGames Finished
GSGames Started
HHits
HBPHit by pitch
HRHomeruns
IBBIntentional walks
IPOutsOuts Pitched (innings pitched x 3)
RRuns Allowed
SHOShutouts
SOStrikeouts
SVSaves
WPWild Pitches

Discuss this stats and baseball in general on our forum!