Baseball stats

Players pitching stats for: National League in year: 1982




Discuss this stats and baseball in general on our forum!

Show batting stats

Show fielding stats

Shortcuts descriptions


Players pitching stats
Player G W LGSCGSHOSVIPOHERHRBBSOBAOERAIBBWPHBPBKBFPGFR
Altamirano Porfi295100021174118214260.2804.1531101691419
Bahnsen Stan800000040820390.1801.3510004802
Baller Jay400100024731270.2203.3800113514
Brusstar Warren2223000268311225110.3404.7631101021612
Bystrom Marty1956161002679348235500.2704.854351387053
Carlton Steve38231138196088725310217862860.2303.10591911930114
Christenson Larry33910333006692128615531450.2503.475333905095
Denny John4024000671810110190.2104.03100094012
Farmer Ed472640062286641250580.2304.86113003361444
Krukow Mike33131133720624211728821380.2603.12101331893087
Lyle Sparky343300021105021312120.3205.1531001671123
McGraw Tug343300051195019312250.3004.3162101812519
Monge Sid477100022167030822430.2503.7533203051235
Reed Jerry7100000261150310.3205.1900103816
Reed Ron5755200142948529424570.2302.6654304013030
Ruthven Dick331111318206131898618591150.2403.7910662849099
Stats shortcuts
ShortcutDescription
BAOppOpponent's Batting Average
BBWalks
BFPBatters faced by Pitcher
BKBalks
CGComplete Games
EREarned Runs
ERAEarned Run Average
GGames
GFGames Finished
GSGames Started
HHits
HBPHit by pitch
HRHomeruns
IBBIntentional walks
IPOutsOuts Pitched (innings pitched x 3)
RRuns Allowed
SHOShutouts
SOStrikeouts
SVSaves
WPWild Pitches

Discuss this stats and baseball in general on our forum!