Baseball stats

Players pitching stats for: National League in year: 1955




Discuss this stats and baseball in general on our forum!

Show batting stats

Show fielding stats

Shortcuts descriptions


Players pitching stats
Player G W LGSCGSHOSVIPOHERHRBBSOBAOERAIBBWPHBPBKBFPGFR
Arroyo Luis3511824910477162742263680.2604.196620691680
Flowers Ben4104000822711112190.2503.620000120012
Gettel Al810000051261761070.3609.00030086418
Haddix Harvey3712163092162421610327621500.2604.4672518883111
Jackson Larry3791425412532189852572880.2704.31112907751093
Jacobs Tony10000006641110.50018.0000001304
Jones Gordon1514900017166371028460.2805.845010262138
LaPalme Paul5643000327576281034390.2202.7591113781836
Lawrence Brooks463810211288102701158520.2706.567271442773
Mackinson John801100062241831080.2907.84211098218
McDaniel Lindy40020005722104770.2904.74100084210
Moford Herb1411100272292151580.2907.883310116423
Poholsky Tom3091124820453143642635660.2403.814420626571
Raschi Vic10110005540110.55021.6010001104
Schmidt Willard2076158103898940757860.1902.787330522340
Schultz Barney19120004892826515190.2507.893040133927
Smith Frank283100011172714323170.2003.2332501681418
Tiefenauer Bobby18140000983116610160.2604.414140139619
Wooldridge Floyd182482001736431927140.2804.844110260336
Wright Mel29220001109442549180.3006.1920101601526
Stats shortcuts
ShortcutDescription
BAOppOpponent's Batting Average
BBWalks
BFPBatters faced by Pitcher
BKBalks
CGComplete Games
EREarned Runs
ERAEarned Run Average
GGames
GFGames Finished
GSGames Started
HHits
HBPHit by pitch
HRHomeruns
IBBIntentional walks
IPOutsOuts Pitched (innings pitched x 3)
RRuns Allowed
SHOShutouts
SOStrikeouts
SVSaves
WPWild Pitches

Discuss this stats and baseball in general on our forum!