Baseball stats

Players pitching stats for: National League in year: 1939




Discuss this stats and baseball in general on our forum!

Show batting stats

Show fielding stats

Shortcuts descriptions


Players pitching stats
Player G W LGSCGSHOSVIPOHERHRBBSOBAOERAWPHBPBKBFPGFR
Brown Jumbo314000071696926125240.3004.153102602030
Castleman Slick12124000101361712360.2804.54200152318
Coffman Dick2812000311450131690.3103.080301722018
Gorman Tom400000015740120.3507.201002234
Gumbert Harry3618113414207312571172181810.2704.3251110471132
Hubbell Carl29119181002462150471124620.2402.75220639860
Lohrman Bill38121324911557200841545700.2804.07530769791
Lynn Red261000011494417321220.2403.080202141121
McCarthy Johnny100000015841200.3607.200002414
Melton Cliff4112152392562221482765950.2603.562408861394
Salvo Manny3241018401408150701175690.2804.63350626784
Schumacher Hal29131027800545199971489580.2704.815308281106
Vandenberg Hy2001000191040630.3405.680003515
Wittig Johnnie502210050181401440.2807.5621082015
Stats shortcuts
ShortcutDescription
BAOppOpponent's Batting Average
BBWalks
BFPBatters faced by Pitcher
BKBalks
CGComplete Games
EREarned Runs
ERAEarned Run Average
GGames
GFGames Finished
GSGames Started
HHits
HBPHit by pitch
HRHomeruns
IPOutsOuts Pitched (innings pitched x 3)
RRuns Allowed
SHOShutouts
SOStrikeouts
SVSaves
WPWild Pitches

Discuss this stats and baseball in general on our forum!