Baseball stats

Players pitching stats for: National League in year: 1936




Discuss this stats and baseball in general on our forum!

Show batting stats

Show fielding stats

Shortcuts descriptions


Players pitching stats
Player G W LGSCGSHOSVIPOHERHRBBSOBAOERAWPHBPBKBFPGFR
Cox Bill20000008420110.3306.750001515
Dean Dizzy512413342821194531011121531950.2503.17430130317128
Dean Paul17551450127611347320280.3004.60011406357
Earnshaw George202161011738041420280.3306.40230267743
Haines Jesse2575940129811043421190.2803.90310418944
Hallahan Bill92261001115826417160.3606.32201180128
Heusser Ed4273300331313063638260.3105.436404731473
Johnson Si125393101858230411210.3104.38010275330
Martin Pepper10000006100200.2000.00000710
McGee Bill71120004823143480.3507.8820070114
Munns Les70310017223821240.2403.00200109518
Parmelee Roy3711112890266322611213107790.2704.5681009716125
Pippen Cotton60230006337185880.4007.71120105018
Potter Nels10000003000000.0000.00000310
Rhem Flint102140008049202970.4006.75000133326
Ryba Mike145100001355527316250.2905.40120211933
Walker Bill21561341123910652527220.3105.87220375362
Winford Jim391110231013576203811068720.2603.80850843690
Stats shortcuts
ShortcutDescription
BAOppOpponent's Batting Average
BBWalks
BFPBatters faced by Pitcher
BKBalks
CGComplete Games
EREarned Runs
ERAEarned Run Average
GGames
GFGames Finished
GSGames Started
HHits
HBPHit by pitch
HRHomeruns
IPOutsOuts Pitched (innings pitched x 3)
RRuns Allowed
SHOShutouts
SOStrikeouts
SVSaves
WPWild Pitches

Discuss this stats and baseball in general on our forum!