Baseball stats

Players pitching stats for: National League in year: 1936




Discuss this stats and baseball in general on our forum!

Show batting stats

Show fielding stats

Shortcuts descriptions


Players pitching stats
Player G W LGSCGSHOSVIPOHERHRBBSOBAOERAWPHBPBKBFPGFR
Bauers Russ10010004250400.50033.750001105
Birkofer Ralph34751320032813057441440.2904.691504951473
Blanton Cy441315321543707235929551270.2503.518309929114
Brown Mace4710111030349517871855560.2703.875107172189
Bush Guy161300021044923311100.3305.971001611128
Hoyt Waite2275960135011535520370.2502.700304831044
Lucas Red2715422120052717862726530.2503.18130729570
Swift Bill4516163117027872751171863920.2604.01350112313132
Tising Jack101361001415222524270.2704.21000219026
Weaver Jim3814831111067723910812741080.2704.316119722125
Welch Johnny90010016622113650.2604.5020092412
Stats shortcuts
ShortcutDescription
BAOppOpponent's Batting Average
BBWalks
BFPBatters faced by Pitcher
BKBalks
CGComplete Games
EREarned Runs
ERAEarned Run Average
GGames
GFGames Finished
GSGames Started
HHits
HBPHit by pitch
HRHomeruns
IPOutsOuts Pitched (innings pitched x 3)
RRuns Allowed
SHOShutouts
SOStrikeouts
SVSaves
WPWild Pitches

Discuss this stats and baseball in general on our forum!