Baseball stats

Players pitching stats for: National League in year: 1936




Discuss this stats and baseball in general on our forum!

Show batting stats

Show fielding stats

Shortcuts descriptions


Players pitching stats
Player G W LGSCGSHOSVIPOHERHRBBSOBAOERAWPHBPBKBFPGFR
Benge Ray151460011377024319130.3504.73100221635
Bertrand Lefty10000006321210.3309.000001112
Bowman Joe409202812016112431141453800.2805.044709077140
Burkart Elmer2002000234301220.1603.520003703
Davis Curt102483001817131619180.2904.62110268237
Harris Herb4000000211480500.43010.290103938
Johnson Syl39578107333129531029480.2804.301304851960
Jorgens Orville398821400502196891669580.2904.797707656110
Kelleher Hal140541001326026229130.3305.32130217638
Kowalik Fabian2215820023110046531190.3005.38120365957
Moore Euel202351011637642412190.3106.962102591050
Mulcahy Hugh31122006820801220.2303.1802010008
Passeau Claude4911152182365224784755850.2803.4814095522118
Pezzullo Pretzel10000006110600.1604.500001201
Sivess Pete173462001958433636220.3104.57111314740
Walters Bucky40112133154077428412211115660.2704.2675011593146
Zachary Tom703200161281821180.3207.97000100220
Stats shortcuts
ShortcutDescription
BAOppOpponent's Batting Average
BBWalks
BFPBatters faced by Pitcher
BKBalks
CGComplete Games
EREarned Runs
ERAEarned Run Average
GGames
GFGames Finished
GSGames Started
HHits
HBPHit by pitch
HRHomeruns
IPOutsOuts Pitched (innings pitched x 3)
RRuns Allowed
SHOShutouts
SOStrikeouts
SVSaves
WPWild Pitches

Discuss this stats and baseball in general on our forum!