Baseball stats

Players pitching stats for: National League in year: 1936




Discuss this stats and baseball in general on our forum!

Show batting stats

Show fielding stats

Shortcuts descriptions


Players pitching stats
Player G W LGSCGSHOSVIPOHERHRBBSOBAOERAWPHBPBKBFPGFR
Brennan Don4152400928311746235400.3004.394104242360
Davis Peaches26881550537713950736320.2803.582205451062
Derringer Paul51191937132584733112611421210.2804.02642120710147
Freitas Tony402000021610210.2401.290002812
Frey Benny311081250039416462530200.2904.251005891273
Grissom Lee611400073331719130.3206.29100113118
Hallahan Bill23591952040515065357320.2804.33910598178
Hilcher Whitey141210001054424314100.2906.17010163831
Hollingsworth Al299102590055220485466760.2804.16151809297
Johnson Si200000012761020.36013.501001926
Moore Dee200100021300230.1200.000002711
Moore Whitey110000015330340.1605.400002103
Mooty Jake80000014110604110.2003.952005366
Nelson Emmett6101000512461430.3303.180107838
Schott Gene3111112280154018476773650.2603.80440797793
Stine Lee40381351236515768641260.3105.033815591779
Stats shortcuts
ShortcutDescription
BAOppOpponent's Batting Average
BBWalks
BFPBatters faced by Pitcher
BKBalks
CGComplete Games
EREarned Runs
ERAEarned Run Average
GGames
GFGames Finished
GSGames Started
HHits
HBPHit by pitch
HRHomeruns
IPOutsOuts Pitched (innings pitched x 3)
RRuns Allowed
SHOShutouts
SOStrikeouts
SVSaves
WPWild Pitches

Discuss this stats and baseball in general on our forum!