Baseball stats

Players pitching stats for: National League in year: 1899




Discuss this stats and baseball in general on our forum!

Show batting stats

Show fielding stats

Shortcuts descriptions


Players pitching stats
Player G W LGSCGSHOIPOHERHRBBSOBAOERAWPHBPBKGFR
Carrick Bill4416274340310854851874122600.3204.65112301250
Colcolough Tom11458702458536141140.2603.97230349
Doheny Ed3514173330179628213321561150.2704.51213722202
Fishel Leo10111027960660.2606.0012107
Garoni Willie301110301250220.2904.5020027
Gettig Charlie18781512038416163354250.3004.434403102
Johnson Youngy1000006000210.0000.0000010
McPartlin Frank10000012420320.2604.5002014
Meekin Jouett185111816044516972470300.2804.374800103
Sechrist Doc1000000000200.00000000
Seymour Cy3214183231080524710651701420.2403.56142140139
Stats shortcuts
ShortcutDescription
BAOppOpponent's Batting Average
BBWalks
BKBalks
CGComplete Games
EREarned Runs
ERAEarned Run Average
GGames
GFGames Finished
GSGames Started
HHits
HBPHit by pitch
HRHomeruns
IPOutsOuts Pitched (innings pitched x 3)
RRuns Allowed
SHOShutouts
SOStrikeouts
WPWild Pitches

Discuss this stats and baseball in general on our forum!