Baseball stats

Players pitching stats for: American League in year: 1974




Discuss this stats and baseball in general on our forum!

Show batting stats

Show fielding stats

Shortcuts descriptions


Players pitching stats
Player G W LGSCGSHOSVIPOHERHRBBSOBAOERAIBBWPHBPBKBFPGFR
Albury Vic328922410492159751980850.2504.121460706483
Blyleven Bert3717173719308432448314772490.2302.6633901149099
Burgmeier Tom505300042759246726340.2704.5223203812546
Butler Bill2646122012969145956790.2504.102010427747
Campbell Bill63870001936110935455890.2402.6245215145537
Corbin Ray29761510033713366840500.2905.294330508678
Decker Joe3716143711107462349124971580.2503.29192010470105
Fife Danny4000000141090430.41017.36011029111
Goltz Dave28101024511523192631445890.2803.251470746181
Hands Bill35451000334613057925740.2804.4502414921657
Hughes Jim202210031862480.2105.2301014208
Johnson Tom420000121400040.1600.0000002441
Woodson Dick511400081301354120.2704.330110115116
Stats shortcuts
ShortcutDescription
BAOppOpponent's Batting Average
BBWalks
BFPBatters faced by Pitcher
BKBalks
CGComplete Games
EREarned Runs
ERAEarned Run Average
GGames
GFGames Finished
GSGames Started
HHits
HBPHit by pitch
HRHomeruns
IBBIntentional walks
IPOutsOuts Pitched (innings pitched x 3)
RRuns Allowed
SHOShutouts
SOStrikeouts
SVSaves
WPWild Pitches

Discuss this stats and baseball in general on our forum!