Baseball stats

Players pitching stats for: American League in year: 1944




Discuss this stats and baseball in general on our forum!

Show batting stats

Show fielding stats

Shortcuts descriptions


Players pitching stats
Player G W LGSCGSHOSVIPOHERHRBBSOBAOERAWPHBPBKBFPGFR
Bevens Bill84153001314413413160.2702.68110180318
Bonham Tiny26129251710641228711441540.2702.99100887084
Borowy Hank3517123019327582247415881070.2302.645001044493
Chandler Spud100100018631110.3004.501102403
Donald Atley30131019900477173591359480.2803.34320693977
Dubiel Monk301313281930696217871286790.2403.38111984193
Johnson Johnny22021003802512024110.2404.05010134814
Lyons Al110000001194320224140.2904.545221791022
Page Joe19571640030810052352630.2504.56630453265
Queen Mel1063104102456830734300.2203.31110343032
Roser Steve164361012528036334340.2503.86300352639
Turner Jim354400071254216322130.2603.460001892823
Zuber Bill22571321032110150554590.2504.21310458554
Stats shortcuts
ShortcutDescription
BAOppOpponent's Batting Average
BBWalks
BFPBatters faced by Pitcher
BKBalks
CGComplete Games
EREarned Runs
ERAEarned Run Average
GGames
GFGames Finished
GSGames Started
HHits
HBPHit by pitch
HRHomeruns
IPOutsOuts Pitched (innings pitched x 3)
RRuns Allowed
SHOShutouts
SOStrikeouts
SVSaves
WPWild Pitches

Discuss this stats and baseball in general on our forum!