Baseball stats

Players pitching stats for: American League in year: 1944




Discuss this stats and baseball in general on our forum!

Show batting stats

Show fielding stats

Shortcuts descriptions


Players pitching stats
Player G W LGSCGSHOSVIPOHERHRBBSOBAOERAWPHBPBKBFPGFR
Bagby Jim13451020023710138234120.3104.33140368148
Bonness Bill2011000211160510.3607.713203806
Calvert Paul351340002318939438310.2804.563003531548
Embree Red301100010250540.16013.501001715
Gromek Steve35109211221611160585701150.2102.56230820874
Harder Mel30121027122058921181569640.2703.71330843095
Henry Earl2112100531890350.2604.581007109
Heving Joe63831001035910626241460.2301.961204993842
Kennedy Vern1225102001776633037170.2805.03400273236
Kleine Hal111261001223826036130.2405.75000189229
Klieman Ed4711131951553518567470440.2703.382707641473
Naymick Mike700000039161411040.3109.6900066315
O'Dea Paul300000013510600.3302.080012221
Poat Ray364861012428246937400.2605.131013511350
Reynolds Allie281182151147414158291840.2403.30440690663
Smith Al287132671054519769669440.2803.42430792283
Stats shortcuts
ShortcutDescription
BAOppOpponent's Batting Average
BBWalks
BFPBatters faced by Pitcher
BKBalks
CGComplete Games
EREarned Runs
ERAEarned Run Average
GGames
GFGames Finished
GSGames Started
HHits
HBPHit by pitch
HRHomeruns
IPOutsOuts Pitched (innings pitched x 3)
RRuns Allowed
SHOShutouts
SOStrikeouts
SVSaves
WPWild Pitches

Discuss this stats and baseball in general on our forum!