Baseball stats

Players pitching stats for: American League in year: 1915




Discuss this stats and baseball in general on our forum!

Show batting stats

Show fielding stats

Shortcuts descriptions


Players pitching stats
Player G W LGSCGSHOSVIPOHERHRBBSOBAOERAWPHBPBKBFPGFR
Collins Ray2547920231410150131430.2604.301104191262
Comstock Ralph3100000271022210.2902.000003623
Cooper Guy10000006000200.0000.00000710
Foster Rube3719833215176621760386820.2302.1151011010283
Gregg Vean184293132257128232430.2603.36251310737
Leonard Dutch32157211020550130483671160.2002.362141705757
Mays Carl3865620739511938021650.2402.603505142754
Pennock Herb500100042231501070.3909.6400069216
Ruth Babe32188281610653166593851120.2102.44961895380
Shore Ernie38198321740741207453661020.2201.64441978375
Wood Joe2515516103247212026144630.2101.49310600832
Stats shortcuts
ShortcutDescription
BAOppOpponent's Batting Average
BBWalks
BFPBatters faced by Pitcher
BKBalks
CGComplete Games
EREarned Runs
ERAEarned Run Average
GGames
GFGames Finished
GSGames Started
HHits
HBPHit by pitch
HRHomeruns
IPOutsOuts Pitched (innings pitched x 3)
RRuns Allowed
SHOShutouts
SOStrikeouts
SVSaves
WPWild Pitches

Discuss this stats and baseball in general on our forum!