Baseball stats

Nick (Nicholas Emanuel) Young

nickname: Uncle Nick

Birthday: September 12, 1840 Fort Johnson (New York) USA

Day of death: October 31, 1916 Washington (District of Columbia) USA

Discuss this manager and baseball in general on our forum!
Managed teams
Year Team League Matches Wins Lose
1873Washington Blue Legs NA 39 8 31
1872Washington Olympics NA 9 2 7
1871Washington Olympics NA 32 15 15