Baseball stats

George (George A.) Wood

nickname: Dandy

Birthday: November 09, 1858 Boston (Massachusetts) USA

Day of death: April 04, 1924 Harrisburg (Pennsylvania) USA

Show stats of Wood George as a player

Discuss this manager and baseball in general on our forum!
Managed teams
Year Team League Matches Wins Lose
1891Philadelphia Athletics AA 125 67 55