Baseball stats

Jimmy (William Van Winkle) Wolf

nickname: Chicken

Birthday: May 12, 1862 Louisville (Kentucky) USA

Day of death: May 16, 1903 Louisville (Kentucky) USA

Show stats of Wolf Jimmy as a player

Discuss this manager and baseball in general on our forum!
Managed teams
Year Team League Matches Wins Lose
1889Louisville Colonels AA 65 14 51