Baseball stats

Honus (John Peter) Wagner

nickname: The Flying Dutchman

Birthday: February 24, 1874 Chartiers (Pennsylvania) USA

Day of death: December 06, 1955 Carnegie (Pennsylvania) USA

Show stats of Wagner Honus as a player

Discuss this manager and baseball in general on our forum!
Managed teams
Year Team League Matches Wins Lose
1917Pittsburgh Pirates NL 5 1 4