Baseball stats

John (John Christopher) Vukovich

nickname: Vuke

Birthday: July 31, 1947 Sacramento (California) USA

Day of death: March 08, 2007 Philadelphia (Pennsylvania) USA

Show stats of Vukovich John as a player

Discuss this manager and baseball in general on our forum!
Managed teams
Year Team League Matches Wins Lose
1988Philadelphia Phillies NL 9 5 4
1986Chicago Cubs NL 2 1 1