Baseball stats

George (George Edward Martin) Van Haltren

nickname: Rip

Birthday: March 30, 1866 St. Louis (Missouri) USA

Day of death: September 29, 1945 Oakland (California) USA

Show stats of Van Haltren George as a player

Discuss this manager and baseball in general on our forum!
Managed teams
Year Team League Matches Wins Lose
1892Baltimore Orioles NL 11 1 10