Baseball stats

Joe (Joseph) Start

nickname: Old Reliable,Rocks

Birthday: October 14, 1842 New York (New York) USA

Day of death: March 27, 1927 Providence (Rhode Island) USA

Show stats of Start Joe as a player

Discuss this manager and baseball in general on our forum!
Managed teams
Year Team League Matches Wins Lose
1873New York Mutuals NA 25 18 7