Baseball stats

George (George Harold) Sisler

nickname: Gorgeous George

Birthday: March 24, 1893 Manchester (Ohio) USA

Day of death: March 26, 1973 Richmond Heights (Missouri) USA

Show stats of Sisler George as a player

Discuss this manager and baseball in general on our forum!
Managed teams
Year Team League Matches Wins Lose
1926St. Louis Browns AL 155 62 92
1925St. Louis Browns AL 154 82 71
1924St. Louis Browns AL 153 74 78