Baseball stats

Al (Albert George) Pratt

nickname: Uncle Al

Birthday: November 19, 1848 Allegheny (Pennsylvania) USA

Day of death: November 21, 1937 Pittsburgh (Pennsylvania) USA

Show stats of Pratt Al as a player

Discuss this manager and baseball in general on our forum!
Managed teams
Year Team League Matches Wins Lose
1883Pittsburg Alleghenys AA 32 12 20
1882Pittsburg Alleghenys AA 79 39 39