Baseball stats

Bill (William Corcoran) Phillips

nickname: Whoa Bill,Silver Bill

Birthday: November 09, 1868 Allenport (Pennsylvania) USA

Day of death: October 25, 1941 Charleroi (Pennsylvania) USA

Show stats of Phillips Bill as a player

Discuss this manager and baseball in general on our forum!
Managed teams
Year Team League Matches Wins Lose
1915Newark Pepper FL 53 26 27
1914Indianapolis Hoosiers FL 157 88 65